In order to evolve innovative ecosystem and promote young Georgian though leaders, Israel-Georgia School of Digital Culture is a comprehensive collaborative project with authentic potential to become the initial school on educational platform in the regional scale. With its sophisticated dimensions and contextual idea, it has precedential character.
In the era of rapidly progressing technologies, it is becoming vital to extend young generation’s consciousness regarding a concept that describes how technology and the internet are shaping the way that we interact as individuals.
The school is applicable to multiple topics but it comes down to one overarching theme; the relationship between individuals and technology.
The aim of the School of Digital Culture is to provide students with the highest possible information and raise their awareness of the global digital processes and the main directions connected to that platform which creates a unified architecture of the digital world. The School of Digital Culture will empower talents to be at their best, to create and collaborate together, to do great work and grow in their cutting-edge roles.
The school is organized by Internet Development Initiative – IDI.
General partner and sponsor of the project is the Embassy of Israel to Georgia.
The merit of the Embassy of Israel to Georgia in the implementation of the project is immeasurable.  With its Sustainable development knowledge, Israel is a global technological and entrepreneurial powerhouse. Internet Development Initiative is proud of this noble opportunity to collaborate with the Embassy of Israel to Georgia.